May 12, 2023
Sisters of Mercy Award: Molly Jean Kvidera
Sister Immaculata Business Award: Jacob Steven Heit
Sister Mary Edward McConohy Nursing Award: Molly Jean Kvidera
Sister Mary Ildephonse Award: Zoey Marie Paone
Sister Mary Roberta Lyness Award: Lauren Imhoff
Sister Mary Xavier Creative Writing Award: Alyson McConnell
Sister Roseline Kos Education Award: Michael Charles McClure
Sister Siena Davis Religious Studies Award: Vanessa Milliman
Outstanding Accounting Student Award: Avery Elizabeth Patterson
Outstanding Computer Science Student Award: Clayton A. Reid
Outstanding Criminal Justice Student Award: Tiara Anahi Muñoz
Outstanding Economics Student Award: Jacob Steven Heit
Outstanding Exercise Science Student Award: Jade Alexandra Sharp
Outstanding Finance Student Award: Colten James Mishek
Outstanding Human Resource Management Student Award: Corbin J. Borelli
Outstanding Journalism Student Award: Annie Smith Barkalow
Outstanding Marketing Student Award: Noel Marie Garringer
Outstanding Mathematics Student Award: Jacob Steven Heit
Outstanding Music Student Award: Avery D. Anderson
Outstanding Natural Science Student Award: Andrew J. Lorig
Outstanding Political Science Student Award: Miguel Angel Sola Mercado
Dale Harrison Outstanding Management Student Award: Sara Calavia Oms
Anne K. Stenzel Outstanding Social Work Student Award: Victoria Helen Jones
Christine L. Woodruff Outstanding Psychology Student Award: Tiara Anahi Muñoz
Nancy LaMorgese Sociology Student Award: Cecilia Byukusenge Bwanakweri
Accelerated Student of the Year Award: Anthony Michael Begley
Most Outstanding Master of Nursing Student: Sarah Dunne
Most Outstanding Doctor of Nursing Practice Student: Anna Michele Allen
Most Outstanding Master of Management Student: Bruna Sa Barreto
Most Outstanding Master of Business Administration Student: Tracy Sorensen
Most Outstanding Strategic Leadership Student: Nicole Fetters
Most Outstanding Master of Arts in Education Student: Kristi Lynn Donlon
Most Outstanding Master Student in Marriage and Family Therapy: Grant Alan Brown
Most Outstanding Doctoral Student in Marriage and Family Therapy: Kaitlin M. Hutson
Co-Curricular Service Award: Avery D. Anderson
President's Award: Andrew J. Lorig
These awards recognized students for excelling in academics and co-curricular activities while demonstrating leadership and personal growth during their time at Mount Mercy.