Awards Archive

2012 Alumni Award Recipients

Certificate of Merit
Danielle Delaney Cripe '05
T. Daniel Husmann '02
Sarah Jencks Watson '08
Lanny Zieman '06

Professional Achievement Award
Pamela Pranger Kostle '83
Dorita Pion Sondereker '82

Misericordiae Award
Sara Ford Todd '85

Distinguished Service Award
Pamela Schmitz Delagardelle '84

    __________________________________________________

Alphabetical Listing of Past Alumni Award Recipients

Dr. David Altimore '88, 1995 Certificate of Merit
Megan Spurgin Andresen '98, 2007 Certificate of Merit
Mary Andrus '78, 1998 Distinguished Service Award
Sister Vicki Arndorfer '70, 1992 Distinguished Service Award
Francisco Arroyo '89, 1994 Certificate of Merit

Dr. Clara Baldus '76, 2004 Professional Achievement Award
Patrick Ball ’96, 2008 Professional Achievement Award
Barbara White Barhamand '77, 1997 Professional Achievement Award
Michael Barnhart '97, 2004 Certificate of Merit
Dawn Axon Bazarko '85, 2011 Distinguished Service Award
Dolores Trierweiler Beierschmitt JC'39, 1980 Distinguished Service Award
Generose Monaghan Bennett JC'55, 2005 Misericordiae Award
Lois Bentler-Lampe '86, 2010 Professional Achievement Award
Hedy Bextine '91, 2004 Professional Achievement Award
Connie Yuska Bildstein '73, 1998 Professional Achievement Award
Amber Hageman Bisinger '00, 2006 Certificate of Merit
Jayni Blackburn '70, 1991 Professional Achievement Award
Anna Lappi Blakeley (Anita Lappi) '78, 1996 Professional Achievement Award
Mary Bruggeman Boeding '77, 1997 Professional Achievement Award
Dianne Richardson Bonebrake ’77, 2008 Professional Achievement Award
Loraine Bomkamp JC'50, 1972 Distinguished Service Award
Greg Bordignon '82, 1996 Professional Achievement Award
Mark Bordignon '93, 2001 Professional Achievement Award
Peg Huber Bradke '76, 2004 Professional Achievement Award
Colleen Shaughnessy Brems '75, 2007 Distinguished Service Award
Dr. Tim Brezina '91, 1999 Certificate of Merit
Greg Buelow '95, 2010 Professional Achievement Award
Bridget Burke '02, 2007 Certificate of Merit
Norma Jean Bushman NS'55, 1995 Professional Achievement Award
Catherine Collins Boyle JC'33, 1965 Distinguished Service Award

Bill Campbell '89, 2002 Professional Achievement Award
Lynne Campbell '88, 2003 Professional Achievement Award
Sylvia Howes Campion JC'57 & '59, 1987 Distinguished Service Award
Sister Mary Eleanor Cashman AC'24 & JC'33, 1978 Distinguished Service Award
Marlene Schnoebelen Cebuhar '73, 1981 Distinguished Service Award
Marie Clancy CM'28, 1981 Distinguished Service Award
Marcia Carroll Cooper '76, 2002 Misericordiae Award
Mary Clarke '82, 2010 Professional Achievement Award
Mary Cooney Cooper '71 & '80, 1990 Professional Achievement Award
Dr. Julie Madison Corkery '83, 1994 Certificate of Merit
Mary Rose Corrigan-Psihoyos ’85, 2008 Professional Achievement Award

Dianne Quinn Danaher '68 2000 Distinguished Service Award
Eugenie Dean '69 1998 Professional Achievement Award
Linda Steel Dearinger '65 1991 Distinguished Service Award
Edna Mae Derga AC'47 & JC'49 1970 Distinguished Service Award
Anthony Dickinson '02, 2004 Certificate of Merit
Greg Dickinson '83, 1998 Professional Achievement Award
Sister Regina Differding RN'29 &JC'33, 1978 Distinguished Service Award
Sister James Marie Donahue RN'51 & '59, 1999 Distinguished Service Award
Majorie Donohue AC'16, 1964 Distinguished Service Award
Loretta Dostal RN'62, 1992 Misericordiae Award
Patricia Ryan Doyle ’75, 2008 Distinguished Service Award
Dennis Dozier '00, 2006 Certificate of Merit
Sister Susan Dunnwald JC'55 & '66, 1986 Distinguished Service Award
Melissa McKenna Fagan ’88, 2009 Professional Achievement Award

Madonna Feeney Edel JC'36, 1993 Professional Achievement Award
Tasha Bohr Everman '89, 2006 Professional Achievement Award

Katie Ferris Feldman '80, 2010 Misericordiae Award
Sister Mary P. Ferguson '75, 1995 Professional Achievement Award
Sarah Sherman Fare '00, 2007 Certificate of Merit
Edward Ferreter '80, 1990 Certificate of Merit
Marian Fischels '87, 1994 Misericordiae Award
Kelly Fitzpatrick ’83, 2008 Professional Achievement Award
Lucyle Urich Florian AC'30 & JC'32, 1966 Distinguished Service Award
Sandra Fowler ’93, 2009 Professional Achievement Award
Kris Von Sprecken Franzen '91, 1997 Certificate of Merit
Sister Margaret Mary Friedhoff '74, 1999 Professional Achievement Award
Rev. Barbara Egglestone Furman '86, 1998 Misericordiae Award

Julie Gallo '90 & '94 2000 Misericordiae Award
Brian Gardner '96, 2011 Professional Achievement Award
Melissa Gerlach '08, 2010 Certificate of Merit
Gabriel Gluba '04, 2010 Certificate of Merit
Larry Greco '76, 1994 Professional Achievement Award
Steven Grieb '93, 2001 Certificate of Merit
Cammie Hagen Greif '88, 2008 Professional Achievement Award
Paula Gunter ’08, 2009 Certificate of Merit

Mary Kalkhoff Hagen '77, 2002 Professional Achievement Award
Sister Mary Lawrence Hallagan JC'30 & RN'36, 1970 Distinguished Service Award
Kathy Halvorsen-Enstrom '96, 2002 Certificate of Merit
Renee Marks Hanrahan '91, 1997 Certificate of Merit
Dorothy Ranson Harpool '83, 2000 Professional Achievement Award
Christine Harstad '92,  2000 Certificate of Merit
Patricia McDonald Henricksen '64, 1989 Distinguished Service Award
Blanche Kinley Hennessey AC'22 & RN'31, 1970 Distinguished Service Award
Sister Mary Agnes Hennessey AC'27 & JC'30, 1976 Distinguished Service Award
Mae Bresnahan Henry JC'31, 1979 Distinguished Service Award
Ethel Herring '69, 1997 Distinguished Service Award
Abby Hitchcock Heydman RN’64, 2009 Distinguished Service
Gary Hinzman '76, 1985 Distinguished Service Award
Patricia Hoffman-Simanek '98, 2005 Certificate of Merit
Dorothy Hronek JC'42, 1978 Distinguished Service Award
Beth Hirleman Houlahan '77, 2002 Professional Achievement Award
Charlotte Hubbard JC'34, 1965 Distinguished Service Award
Matt Hunter '89, 2001 Professional Achievement Award

Rhonda Ballou Jackson '91, 2005 Professional Achievement Award
W. Scott Jamieson ’01, 2009 Professional Achievement Award

Susan Kelly NS'69 & '73, 1996 Misericordiae Award
Sara Kendall '90, 1995 Certificate of Merit
Richard Kettelkamp ’93, 2009 Professional Achievement Award
Robert Kirkpatrick ’96, 2008 Professional Achievement Award
Michael Klappholz '77, 1994 Professional Achievement Award
Nate Klein '07, 2011 Certificate of Merit
Tammy Clemenson Koolbeck '86, 1996 Distinguished Service Award
Kevin Kucera '81, 1995 Professional Achievement Award

Kellie Lala ’89, 2009 Misericordiae Award
Dr. Marilyn Langhurst '76 1994 Distinguished Service Award
Corby Laube '96 2002 Certificate of Merit
Susan Liddell '76 1999 Distinguished Service Award
Mary Schulte LoVerde '75 2001 Professional Achievement Award
Viola Ludwig JC'35 1966 Distinguished Service Award
Cynthia Moroney Lyness '75 1994 Professional Achievement Award
Sister Mary Roberta Lyness JC'36 1990 Misericordiae Award and 2003 Distinguished Service Award (posthumously)

Mary McGovern Magill '60, 1984 Distinguished Service Award
Jolonda Mahoney '86, 1996 Certificate of Merit
Leslie Marshall '90, 2005 Distinguished Service Award
Tamara Riley Matter ’84, 2009 Professional Achievement Award
Margie McDermott McAllister JC'53, 1974 Distinguished Service Award
Mary Eileen Sheehan McAndrews JC'42, 1974 Distinguished Service Award
Laura Howell McCreery '03, 2011 Certificate of Merit Award
Dr. Paula Schmitz McFadden '86, 1994 Certificate of Merit
Lurine Russell McGee RN'43, 2003 Misericordiae Award
Cecelia Cashatt McGregor '74, 1982 Distinguished Service Award
Veona McGuire RN'32, 1978 Distinguished Service Award
Dee Law McMullen '64, 1996 Professional Achievement Award
Ann Stanton McNee ’65, 2008 Misericordiae Award
Dr. Jane Meyer '82, 1992 Certificate of Merit, 2000 Professional Achievement Award
Mary Ann Moseman Meyer '78, 2000 Professional Achievement Award
Margaret Haywood Mier JC'34, 1988 Distinguished Service Award
Tony Miksa '92, 2011 Professional Achievement Award
Fran Carey Millard JC'57, 1990 Professional Achievement Award
Lt. Charles Mincks '88, 2003 Professional Achievement Award
Rose Mary Jennings Miner JC'48, 1977 Distinguished Service Award
Tamra Mitchell '84, 1991 Certificate of Merit
Mike Moseley '90, 1996 Certificate of Merit
Mike Myers '83, 2011 Professional Achievement Award

Joe Nolte '95, 2003 Certificate of Merit

Susan O'Conner-Von '76, 2011 Distinguished Service Award
Wendall Oderkirk '76, 1991 Professional Achievement Award
Les Oelke '80, 1990 Certificate of Merit
Mary Ellen Oglesby '92, 2006 Professional Achievement Award
Deborah Reddick Oldakowski '78, 1994 Misericordiae Award
Wendy Hamilton Orr '82, 1992 Certificate of Merit
Mary Ann Miller Osborn '76, 1999 Professional Achievement Award
Dawn Oxley ’81, 2009 Professional Acievement Award

Jodi Miller Palmer '99, 2006 Certificate of Merit
Nicole Palof ’04, 2009 Certificate of Merit
Adam Parsons '02, 2011 Certificate of Merit
Jennifer Partridge '93, 1999 Certificate of Merit
Janet Palmer Peck '82, 2001 Professional Achievement Award
Julie Blow Pegump ’03, 2008 Certificate of Merit
Robin Perry '87, 2004 Distinguished Service Award
Delaine Bachman Petersen '82, 1996 Distinguished Service Award
Darla Deal Petersen '87, 2010 Professional Achievemnt Award
Nichole Clefisch Plagge '97, 2006 Certificate of Merit
Mary Plamadore JC'38, 1964 Distinguished Service Award
Malinda Dittberner Poduska '89, 1999 Certificate of Merit
Sister Mary Lou Podzimek AC'52 & '66, 1996 Misericordiae Award and 2002 Distinguished Service Award
Brittany Prins '07, 2010 Certificate of Merit
Mary Rose Corrigan-Psihoyos '85, 1990 Certificate of Merit

Tracy Rich Alshouse '87, 1995 Certificate of Merit, 2005 Professional Achievement Award
Connie Richardson '81, 2001 Professional Achievement Award
Theresa Robinson '67, 1992 Professional Achievement Award
Betty Van Steenhuyse Rogers '67, 2005 Professional Achievement Award
Margaret Ryan RN'49, 1974 Distinguished Service Award

Dr. Jean Saigh '73, 1991 Professional Achievement Award
Dr. Rachel Schemmel JC'49, 1971 Distinguished Service Award
Cindy Beyer Scherb ’79, 2008 Professional Achievement Award
Todd Schissel '96, 2003 Certificate of Merit
Ann Wood Schrader JC'55 & '70, 1995 Misericordiae Award
Ny-Oka Thomas Sokol ’03, 2009 Certifiate of Merit
Maria Meyer Steele '79, 2004 Professional Achievement Award
Mary Kay Steen '82, 1992 Certificate of Merit
Marian Basile Stello AC'53 & JC'55, 2001 Distinguished Service Award
Dr. Eric Stenberg '89, 1994 Certificate of Merit
Deb Stien '96, 1998 Certificate of Merit
Joan McCoy Stien '91, 2001 Misericordiae Award
Jon Stuckenschneider '95, 2002 Certificate of Merit
Paul Swanson ’85, 2009 Misericordiae Award
Sister Sharon Marie Sutherland '71, 1995 Distinguished Service Award

Angela Takes '96, 1999 Certificate of Merit
Renee Fahey Thies '96, 2000 Certificate of Merit
Marita Ball Titler '74, 2006 Distinguished Service Award
Dale Todd ’83, 2009 Professional Achievement Award
Sister Mary Ruth Torpey AC'25, 1976 Distinguished Service Award
Mary Prout Tow JC'48, 1980 Distinguished Award
Marie Hansen Trachta '63, 1996 Professional Achievement Award
Susan Koss Tremblay '87, 1994 Certificate of Merit

Ann Valentine '80, 2007 Professional Achievement Award
Liz Hennessey Valliere AC'52 & JC'54, 1978 Distinguished Service Award
Kim Larson Venner '97, 2001 Certificate of Merit
Alice Swenka Vontalge '90, 1997 Certificate of Merit

Joyce Nelson-Shellhart '77, 1997 Misericordiae Award
Michael Wehr '03, 2005 Certificate of Merit Award
Peggy Boyle Whitworth '64, 2000 Distinguished Service Award
Sister Mary Cephas Wichman JC'51 & '61, 1978 Distinguished Service Award
Ann Palmer Wilson-Grant '87, 1998 Professional Achievement Award
Juliana Gach Woodruff '77, 2007 Professional Achievement Award
S. Jayne Stevens Woodson '73, 1998 Distinguished Service Award
Barbara Lemon Wright '66, 1983 Distinguished Service Award
Diane McGrane Wyckoff '68, 1990 Distinguished Service Award

Randi Youells '73, 2005 Professional Achievement Award
Dr. Ruihua Yuan '92, 2004 Professional Achievement Award

Barbara Zmolek '66, 1991 Misericordiae Award